Measurement Rentals is
OPEN FOR BUSINESS!
Australia-wide shipments
and personal pickup.


Click here for details...
Daily, Weekly and discounted Monthly rental rates available.

Cable Tester & Analyser Rental

  • RF Coaxial cable
  • Ethernet cable
  • Mains cable
  • Audio cable
  • Security cable
Cable test, cable certification, distance to fault, fault location on LAN cables (CAT5, CAT5E, CAT6, CAT7), audio cable installations, security cabling, RF coaxial cable, microwave cables and feeders, and mains cables.


Cable test

Sort By

RENTAL: 44 GHz FieldFox microwave analyser for hire

Keysight N9951A 44 GHz K-band & Ka-band Vector Network, Spectrum, Cable & Antenna...
3,490.00 $/week

RENTAL: 18 GHz FieldFox microwave analyser for hire

Keysight N9917B 18 GHz Vector Network, Spectrum, Cable & Antenna Analyser
1,990.00 $/week

RENTAL: 18 GHz FieldFox microwave analyser for hire

Keysight N9917A 18 GHz Vector Network, Spectrum, Cable & Antenna Analyser
1,790.00 $/week

RENTAL: 9 GHz FieldFox microwave analyser for hire

Keysight N9915A 9 GHz Vector Network, Spectrum, Cable & Antenna Analyser
1,150.00 $/week

RENTAL: 6.5 GHz FieldFox microwave analyser for hire

Keysight N9914B 6.5 GHz Vector Network, Spectrum, Cable & Antenna Analyser
890.00 $/week

RENTAL: Single Mode and Multimode Fibre Modules for DSX-5000

Fluke CFP-Q-ADD CertiFiber Pro QUAD OLTS multimode and single mode fibre modules...
875.00 $/week

RENTAL: 4 GHz Site Master for hire

Anritsu S332E SiteMaster 4 GHz Network, Spectrum, Cable and Antenna Analyser
790.00 $/week

RENTAL: Cable Analyser Copper Certification Kit

Fluke DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer™ Contractor Copper Cert Kit
690.00 $/week

RENTAL: Copper Cable Verifier and Certifier

Fluke DSX2-8000-AP CableAnalyzer™ Copper Cable Certifier
690.00 $/week

RENTAL: Time Domain Reflectometer for hire

Megger TDR2000/3P Time Domain Reflectometer
490.00 $/week


    Rentals Catalogue
    Last viewed...
    Prices are in Australian dollars and do not include GST.
    10% GST will be added to all quotations and invoices.
    Minimum order value $100 ex. GST.


      Measurement Rentals
    Unit 6, 9 Merino Entrance
    Cockburn Central, WA 6164
    Tel: (08) 9414 7800
    Email:
    info@measurementrentals.com.au