Over Christmas and New Year we close at lunchtime on Friday 21st December,
and re-open at 8.30am on Monday 7th January 2019.

 
Daily, Weekly and discounted Monthly rental rates available.

Optical Fibre Loss Tester (Source and Power Meter) Rental

Optical fiber light sources and optical power meters for stimulus-response and loss testing of fiber optic cables and optical networks.


Optical Source & Power Meters

Sort By

RENTAL: Optical Fiber Light Source & Power Meter for hire

Kingfisher KI-TK017A Optical Fiber Light Source & Power Meter Certification Kit 850/1300/1310/1550nm;...
465.00 $/week

RENTAL: Optical Fibre Light Source & Power Meter for hire

JDSU OMK-36P Optical Fiber Light Source & Power Meter Certification Kit 850/1300/1310/1550nm
395.00 $/week

RENTAL: Fibre optic Probe Microscope

JDSVIDKIT-7; JDSU FBP fibre probe microscope kit for inspecting fibre connectors...
170.00 $/week

RENTAL: 3m Fibre Patch Lead (SC-FC) for hire

3m Fibre Patch Lead, SC-FC, Simplex, 9um
15.00 $/week

RENTAL: 3m Fibre Patch Lead (ST-FC) for hire

3m Fiber Patch Lead, ST-FC, Simplex, 9um
15.00 $/week
 


    Rentals Catalogue
    Last viewed...
    Prices are in Australian dollars and do not include GST.
    10% GST will be added to all quotations and invoices.
    Minimum order value $100 ex. GST.


      Measurement Rentals
    Unit 6, 9 Merino Entrance
    Cockburn Central, WA 6164
    Tel: (08) 9414 7800
    Email:
    info@measurementrentals.com.au