Measurement Rentals is
OPEN FOR BUSINESS!
Australia-wide shipments
and personal pickup.


Click here for details...
Daily, Weekly and discounted Monthly rental rates available.

CAT 5/6/7 LAN Cable Certification Tester Rental

Certification and cable testers for Ethernet cabling systems. Save results to memory stick, automatic report generation PC software. Store cable maps. Compliance and certification of Category 5, 5e, 6, 6A cabling standards.


Cable Certification CAT 5/6/7

Sort By

RENTAL: Single Mode and Multimode Fibre Modules for DSX-5000

Fluke CFP-Q-ADD CertiFiber Pro QUAD OLTS multimode and single mode fibre modules...
875.00 $/week

RENTAL: Cable Analyser Copper Certification Kit

Fluke DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer™ Contractor Copper Cert Kit
690.00 $/week

RENTAL: Copper Cable Verifier and Certifier

Fluke DSX2-8000-AP CableAnalyzer™ Copper Cable Certifier
690.00 $/week

RENTAL: LAN Pinger+ Network IP Tester

Psiber PNG65 Professional network IP tester for network installers and maintainers
185.00 $/week


    Rentals Catalogue
    Last viewed...
    Prices are in Australian dollars and do not include GST.
    10% GST will be added to all quotations and invoices.
    Minimum order value $100 ex. GST.


      Measurement Rentals
    Unit 6, 9 Merino Entrance
    Cockburn Central, WA 6164
    Tel: (08) 9414 7800
    Email:
    info@measurementrentals.com.au