Over Christmas and New Year we close at lunchtime on Friday 21st December,
and re-open at 8.30am on Monday 7th January 2019.

 
Daily, Weekly and discounted Monthly rental rates available.

OTDR and Optical Fibre Tester Rental

Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDRs) for distance to fault (DTF), fibre break location, fibre length and distance measurements, and fibre attenuation measurements and certification. Fiber testers, network testers and fiber certification.


OTDRs & Fibre Test

Sort By

RENTAL: MTS-4000 OTDR (single-mode) for hire

Viavi MTS-4000 Multiple Services Test Platform with single mode module
1,390.00 $/week

RENTAL: MTS-2000 OTDR (single-mode) for hire

JDSU MTS-2000T Optical Time Domain Reflectometer and fault locator with single mode...
1,190.00 $/week

RENTAL: Single Mode and Multimode Fibre Modules for DSX-5000

Fluke CFP-Q-ADD CertiFiber Pro QUAD OLTS multimode and single mode fiber modules...
875.00 $/week

RENTAL: 850/1300nm Multi-Mode OTDR Module for hire

JDSU MTS-4123MM-SC Multi-mode MM module for MTS-2000 and MTS-4000 OTDRs.
500.00 $/week

RENTAL: SM & MM Optical fibre test adapter set for the WireXpert

Softing WX_AD_MM2/SM2 adds single mode and multimode fiber certification adapters...
450.00 $/week

RENTAL: Fibre optic Probe Microscope

JDSVIDKIT-7; JDSU FBP fibre probe microscope kit for inspecting fibre connectors...
170.00 $/week


    Rentals Catalogue
    Last viewed...
    Prices are in Australian dollars and do not include GST.
    10% GST will be added to all quotations and invoices.
    Minimum order value $100 ex. GST.


      Measurement Rentals
    Unit 6, 9 Merino Entrance
    Cockburn Central, WA 6164
    Tel: (08) 9414 7800
    Email:
    info@measurementrentals.com.au