Daily, Weekly and discounted Monthly rental rates available.

Optical Fibre Attenuator Rental

Single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic attenuators for path loss simulation, BER testing applications, optical receiver sensitivity testing and general purpose lightwave test and measurement.


Optical Attenuators

Sort By

RENTAL: Single Mode Optical Attenuator for hire

Viavi OLA-55 optical fiber variable attenuator; 1310nm, 1550nm, 1625nm
315.00 $/week

RENTAL: Multi Mode Optical Attenuator for hire

Kingfisher KI-7021B optical fiber variable attenuator; 850, 1300 nm
315.00 $/week

RENTAL: Single Mode Optical Attenuator for hire

Kingfisher KI-7013B optical fiber variable attenuator; 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625 nm
295.00 $/week
 


    Rentals Catalogue
    Last viewed...
    Prices are in Australian dollars and do not include GST.
    10% GST will be added to all quotations and invoices.
    Minimum order value $100 ex. GST.


    Perth - Western Australia

    Measurement Rentals
    Unit 6, 9 Merino Entrance
    Cockburn Central, WA 6164
    Tel: (08) 9414 7800
    Fax: (08) 9414 7801
    Email:
    info@measurementrentals.com.au