Daily, Weekly and discounted Monthly rental rates available.
NBN testers

Handheld test equipment for testing copper, electrical and fibre (fiber) networks as part of Australia's National Broadband Network (NBN). VDSL and ADSL testers; Viavi / JDSU ONX-580 and ONX-620V testers (ONX580, ONX620C), fibre OTDRs, visual fault finders, fibre microscopes, RFC-2544 and Y.1564 testers. Hire NBN testers.

NBN testers

Sort By

RENTAL: MTS-4000 OTDR (single-mode) for hire

Viavi MTS-4000 Multiple Services Test Platform with single mode module
1,090.00 $/week

RENTAL: MTS-5800 10/100/1000 & 10GE ethernet network tester

Viavi MTS-5822P Handheld Network Tester 10Mbps to 10G
990.00 $/week

RENTAL: MTS-2000 OTDR (single-mode) for hire

JDSU MTS-2000T Optical Time Domain Reflectometer and fault locator with single mode...
990.00 $/week

RENTAL: Core Alignment Fusion Splicer and Cleaver for hire

Fujikura FSM-70S Core Align Fusion Splicer and Cleaver
890.00 $/week

RENTAL: ONX-580 Handheld ADSL/VDSL Copper Tester for hire

Viavi ONX-VDSL-TMG-BV Handheld ADSL/VDSL Copper Tester
490.00 $/week

RENTAL: Optical Fibre Light Source & Power Meter for hire

JDSU OMK-36P Optical Fiber Light Source & Power Meter Certification Kit 850/1300/1310/1550nm
395.00 $/week

RENTAL: ONX-620V OneExpert Multifunction HFC Tester for hire

Viavi ONX-620V OneExpert Multifunction HFC Tester
345.00 $/week

RENTAL: 850/1300nm Multi-Mode OTDR Module for hire

JDSU MTS-4123MM-SC Multi-mode MM module for MTS-2000 and MTS-4000 OTDRs.
290.00 $/week


    Rentals Catalogue
    Last viewed...
    Prices are in Australian dollars and do not include GST.
    10% GST will be added to all quotations and invoices.
    Minimum order value $100 ex. GST.


      Measurement Rentals
    Unit 6, 9 Merino Entrance
    Cockburn Central, WA 6164
    Tel: (08) 9414 7800
    Email:
    info@measurementrentals.com.au