Measurement Rentals is
OPEN FOR BUSINESS!
Australia-wide shipments
and personal pickup.


Click here for details...
Daily, Weekly and discounted Monthly rental rates available.
OTDR MPO Fibre Tester Rental

Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDRs) for distance to fault (DTF), fibre break location, fibre length and distance measurements, and fibre attenuation measurements and certification. Fiber testers, network testers and fiber certification. MPO fibre testing - multi-fiber push on connector testing. Viavi MTS-4000 with MPO switch option.

MPO Fibre Testers

Sort By

RENTAL: MTS-4000 V2 OTDR (single-mode) for hire

Viavi MTS-4000 V2 Multiple Services Test Platform. Compatible with the Single-mode...
1,190.00 $/week

RENTAL: FibreChek Sidewinder Probe Microscope

Viavi FIT-FCSW-KIT2 Fibre probe microscope kit for testing multifiber connectors...
685.00 $/week

RENTAL: SM Multi-Fiber MPO Switch Module for hire

Viavi 41MPO12SM Single-mode Multi-Fibre MPO Switch Module for the MTS-4000 V2 OTDRs.
390.00 $/week
 


    Rentals Catalogue
    Last viewed...
    Prices are in Australian dollars and do not include GST.
    10% GST will be added to all quotations and invoices.
    Minimum order value $100 ex. GST.


      Measurement Rentals
    Unit 6, 9 Merino Entrance
    Cockburn Central, WA 6164
    Tel: (08) 9414 7800
    Email:
    info@measurementrentals.com.au