Phone now for our daily, weekly and monthly hire prices.
RENTAL: Multi Mode Optical Attenuator for hire
Kingfisher KI-7021B optical fiber variable attenuator; 850, 1300 nm

Our Price:
315.00 $/week


The KI 7010 Series hand held Fiber Optic Variable Attenuator is a precision handheld instrument commonly used for testing optical system margin. Superior specifications, high productivity and remote control capability also make this a genuine laboratory instrument.

Features:

  • Easy to use & productive instrument
  • Wavelength: 700-1400nm
  • Multi mode calibrations at 850, 1300 nm
  • Attenuation:  2 to 60dB
  • Maximum level:  +30dBm
  • Superior absolute accuracy, power handling, ORL & PMD
  • Low minimum insertion loss
  • Supplied with metal free SC, ST, FC interchangeable connectors. Other options include LC connectors
  • Remote control software
     

Includes:

  • Kingfisher  KI7021B Single Mode Fiber Optic Variable Attenuator (850, 1300 nm)

Supplied With:

  • 2 x SC metal-free interchangeable connector adapters
  • 2 x FC metal-free interchangeable connector adapters
  • 2 x ST metal-free interchangeable connector adapters
  • 2 x LC interchangeable connector adapters (metal)
  • 2 x AA to C Battery Adapters
  • 17mm Mandrel
  • 22mm Mandrel
  • PC sofware & RS-232 cable
  • Batteries (installed)
  • User Documentation on CD-ROM
  • Hard copy Operation & Maintenance Guide
  • Hard copy Quick Reference Guide
  • Calibration certificate copy
  • Carry pouch and protective leather holster
  • Transit Case

Rentals Catalogue
Last viewed...
Prices are in Australian dollars and do not include GST.
10% GST will be added to all quotations and invoices.
Minimum order value $100 ex. GST.


  Measurement Rentals
Unit 6, 9 Merino Entrance
Cockburn Central, WA 6164
Tel: (08) 9414 7800
Email:
info@measurementrentals.com.au