Measurement Rentals is
OPEN FOR BUSINESS!
Australia-wide shipments
and personal pickup.


Click here for details...
Phone now for our daily, weekly and monthly hire prices.
RENTAL: Optical Fibre Light Source & Power Meter for hire
JDSU OMK-36P Optical Fibre Light Source & Power Meter Certification Kit 850/1300/1310/1550nm

Our Price:
395.00 $/week


The JDSU OMK-36P Enterprise Plus SmartPocket Test Kit is a complete SM and MM Certification FiberTester Kit for certifying all types of fibre optic cables. Includes optical light source and optical power meter.

Typical Applications & Features:

  • Insertion loss measurements for enterprise / LAN networks with 850/1300nm multimode wavelengths capability
  • Access and Metro (LAN/WAN) networks with multimode and singlemode testing combinations
  • Standard and High Power level testing for any telecom, CATV and military applications
  • Continuity checking and tone detection
  • Optical power measurement from -65 to +10 dBm.
  • Optical loss testing on single mode fiber 1310 / 1550 nm.
  • Optical loss testing on multimode fiber 850 / 1300 nm .
  • USB option included for download capability and AC powering.
  • Low to medium test volume on both single mode and multimode systems, with excellent operational flexibility.


Includes:
  • OLS-36P Light Source 850/1300/1310/1550nm with carry strap
  • OLP-35 Power Meter with carry strap

Supplied With:

  • Documentation and Software on USB stick:
    • PDF Getting Started Pocket Manual (inc. hard copy)
    • PDF OLS-36P Operating Manual (inc. hard copy)
    • PDF OLP-35 Operating Manual (inc. hard copy)
    • OLX-3Y Electronic Tool Kit (software)
    • Smart Reporter Software
  • Patch Lead 1M SM SC-SCA
  • OLP 35 1.25mm Port Adapter
  • OLP 35 2.5mm Port Adapter
  • USB data cable
  • 4x AA Batteries Installed
  • OLS-36P Calibration Certificate Copy
  • OLP-35 Calibration Certificate Copy
  • Soft carry case with strap
  • Transit Case

Rentals Catalogue
Last viewed...
Prices are in Australian dollars and do not include GST.
10% GST will be added to all quotations and invoices.
Minimum order value $100 ex. GST.


  Measurement Rentals
Unit 6, 9 Merino Entrance
Cockburn Central, WA 6164
Tel: (08) 9414 7800
Email:
info@measurementrentals.com.au