Phone now for our daily, weekly and monthly hire prices.
RENTAL: SM & MM Optical fibre test adapter set for the WireXpert
Softing WX_AD_MM2/SM2 adds single mode and multimode fiber certification adapters to a WireXpert.

Our Price:
450.00 $/week


Softing (formally Psiber Data) Multimode and single mode fibre channel adapters for WX-5400-FA WireXpert LAN cable certifier.

Note - a WireXpert is not included with this rental but is available for hire separately.



More downloads:

Includes:

  • WX4500-FA multimode fiber adapter sets for certification testing at 850 nm and 1300 nm wavelengths.
  • WX_AD_SM2 singlemode fibre adapter set for certification testing at 1310 nm and 1550 nm wavelengths.

WireXpert Tutorial Videos:
Copper cable testing:


Multi-mode fibre testing:


More WireXpert Video Tutorials:


Rentals Catalogue
Last viewed...
Prices are in Australian dollars and do not include GST.
10% GST will be added to all quotations and invoices.
Minimum order value $100 ex. GST.


  Measurement Rentals
Unit 6, 9 Merino Entrance
Cockburn Central, WA 6164
Tel: (08) 9414 7800
Email:
info@measurementrentals.com.au