Phone now for our daily, weekly and monthly hire prices.
RENTAL: MTS-2000 OTDR (single-mode) for hire
JDSU MTS-2000T Optical Time Domain Reflectometer and fault locator with single mode module.

Our Price:
1,190.00 $/week



The MTS-2000 is a compact high performance test platform designed for the installation and maintenance of fiber networks. It offers field service technicians the highest levels of performance.

Features:

  • Professional OTDR covering 1310/1550/1625nm.
  • Compact and lightweight design.
  • Simple for the novice, fully featured for the expert.
  • Built-in Visual Fault Locator.
  • Built-in Talk Set
  • Built-in Power Meter
  • LAN/WAN/Metro/Access/PON OTDR applications. Ensure fast and consistent fiber deployments across your network with the SmartOTDR™ test mode.
  • Large 5-inch touch screen display
  • Built-in optical power meter, VFL  and optical talkset options
  • New generation lithium polymer (LiPo)  battery for up to 8 hours operation
  • Flexible connectivity with ethernet, USB, bluetooth and wifi capabilities
  • Cross-compatibility with MTS-4000 series.

 

Videos:

Includes:

  • Single mode MA module included:
  • Wavelengths: 1310/1550/1625 nm
  • Dynamic range:  40/38/37 dB
(OPTIONAL: MTS-4123MM-SC Multi-Mode Module available as separate hire)

Supplied With:

  • User Documentation on USB memory stick:
    • PDF MTS2000 Platform Quick Card (inc. hard copy)
    • PDF MTS2000 Getting Started Manual (inc. hard copy)
    • PDF MTS2000 Mainframe Manual (inc. hard copy)
    • PDF 2100/4100 OTDR Module User Guide (inc. hard copy)
  • L1LEAD1000M-C02 compact 1000m launch lead SCA-SCA
  • Patch Lead 1M SM SC-SCA
  • 1.25 UPP Adapter for Power Meter
  • 0dB Attenuator Installed (SM Module Port)
  • Non-ReflectiveTerminators:
  • SC/UPC  SC/APC  FC/UPC  FC/APC  LC/UPC  LC/APC
  • USB cable
  • LiPo internal battery (installed)
  • 240V AC adapter/charger
  • Stylus and cord
  • Certificate of Calibration copy
  • Soft Wrap Around Carry case with straps
  • Transit Case

Rentals Catalogue
Last viewed...
Prices are in Australian dollars and do not include GST.
10% GST will be added to all quotations and invoices.
Minimum order value $100 ex. GST.


  Measurement Rentals
Unit 6, 9 Merino Entrance
Cockburn Central, WA 6164
Tel: (08) 9414 7800
Email:
info@measurementrentals.com.au